ERP Logo

 

POINTS RACE #12

Fuel Alered Nationals Saturday

8/17/2013

Driver Home Town R/T Dial ET MPH
Junior dragster
Win Cassie Greene Lawson, MO 0.001 9.00 9.150 71.19
R/U Carly Stepanek Papillion, NE 0.169 8.07 8.069 81.34
Pro ET
Win Zach Livingston Des Moines, IA 0.002 6.99 7.008 94.42
R/U Stan Livingston Des Moines, IA 0.008 5.54 5.539 125.49
Sportsman
Win Jeff Jackson Winterset, IA 0.075 8.38 8.398 80.54
R/U Tim Jackson Bloomfield, IA 0.062 8.16 8.210 76.92
Super Pro
Win Glenn Didey Selby, MO 0.009 4.69 4.694 144.09
R/U Ron Cornish Lee Summit, Mo 0.062 4.74 4.748 143.95
Junior Novice
Win Caleb Van sant Pella, IA 0.128 8.90 8.990 70.31
R/U Matthew German Lynnville, IA 0.395 12.90 13.080 47.95
Junior Novice Consi
Win Max Smiley Emerson, IA 0.210 13.10 13.110 47.44
R/U Shykira Baarda Lynnville, IA 0.071 11.8 11.951 51.95
Junior Advance Consi
Win Dakota Allison Des Moines, IA 0.085 7.94 7.952 83.85
R/U Mikayla Greene Lawson, MO 0.112 7.91 7.904 82.34
Junior Novice Run Off
Win Caleb Vansant Pella, IA 0.058 8.90 8.890 73.14
R/U Max Smiley Emerson, IA 0.104 13.10 13.032 47.77
Junior Advnace Run Off
Win Dakota Allison Des Moines, IA 0.047 7.94 7.916 83.35
R/U Cassie Greene Lawson, MO 0.053 9.00 8.904 72.3
Junior All Star Run Off
Win Dakota Allison Des Moines, IA 0.065 7.90 7.970 79.21
R/U Caleb Van sant Pella, IA 0.224 8.90 8.907 72.99
Nostalgia Drag 1
Win Jim Peirick House Springs, MO 0.008 5.23 5.314 133.41
R/U Bob Bash INdianola, IA 0.089 5.69 5.737 110.46
Nostalgia Drag 2
Win Brent Forest Keokuk, IA 0.095 7.68 7.664 85.29
R/U Steve Decker Ames, IA 0.11 6.5 6.476 105.86
Top Dragster
Win Josh Kanselaar Eddyville, IA 0.007 4.68 4.685 140.98
R/U Robbie Gear Lee Summit, MO 0.333 4.8 5.501 86.94
Top Sportsman
Win Rich Baumert Sigourney, IA 0.037 4.98 4.995 139.49
R/U Jerry Schartner Des Moines, IA 0.019 5.64 5.638 122.18
Super Street
win Allen Miller Marshalltown, IA 0.004 6.90 6.912 113.92
R/U John Miller Waterloo, IA 0.011 6.90 6.921 110.24
Top Run off
Win Josh Kanselaar Eddyville, IA 0.02 4.68 4.690 138.04
R/U Rich Baumert Sigourney, IA 0.05 4.99 4.963 140.1
Casey's General Store Stick Shifters
Win Rob Pearce Moline, IL 0.009 4.85 4.876 141.46
R/U Soctt Linder Hedrick, IA 0.033 4.90 4.892 143.86
Fuel Altered A Class
Win Howard Farris Springtown, TX 0.137 3.696 195.14
R/U Sean Belt Shawnee, Ks 0.073 3.977 176.4
Fuel Altered B Class
Win Bill Seals Raytown, MO 0.232 4.497 153.06
R/U Mike Allison Lathrop, MO 0.427 5.498 99.23

 

© AMS / Eddyville Raceway Park - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED